Street. Woodcut on thin Japan laid paper. (C. 1926). C. 9.5 : 14 cm (sheet c. 24 : 29.5 cm). From the published edition of 50 copies. Signed lower left, inscribed with the title lower right.

Prasse W 230 II (von II).
Blatt 7 aus der Mappe: 10 Holzschnitte von Lyonel Feininger, herausgegeben im Euphorion Verlag, Berlin 1926. – Unter dem Passepartout leicht gebräunt, sonst in sehr gutem Zustand.
Provenienz: Dr. Heinrich Stinnes, Köln, recto mit dem Sammlerstempel (Lugt 1376 a).