Mappenwerke und Illustrierte Bücher

Folge von 12 Bll.: „Dopo il Surrealismo“.

„Dopo il Surrealismo“. The complete set comprising 10 etchings, 8 printed in colours (one with collage), some with aquatint; one engraving in dark brown; one colour lithograph. Printed on various papers. Propyläen-Verlag, Berlin, and Pantheon-Presse, Rome, 1973. Original cloth box and folder. C. 81 : 59.5 cm. From the edition of 70 numbered in roman numerals. All prints signed, one print titled, five prints dated. Prints generally in good condition.

Vorhanden: P. Ackermann – H. Bellmer – E. Brauer – U. Bremer – J. Castillo – S. Dalì (Michler/Löpsinger 371) – J. Friedländer (Schmücking 404) -E. Fuchs (gerahmt) – A. Hrdlicka (Lewin 491/II B) – A. Masson – F. Meckseper (Schmücking 136) – B. Schultze. Die Mappe mit Text von W. Schmied, Inhaltsverzeichnis und Impressum nummeriert. Kassette etwas angestaubt bzw. mit Gebrauchsspuren. Bll. schön erhalten, jedoch 2 Bll. im Passepartoutausschnitt nachgedunkelt, ein Bl. verso gebräunt; 2 Bll. verso mit Montagestreifen.