Alfred Hrdlicka

Folge von 16 Bll.: Wiener Blut.

Colour etchings (15) or etching (1) on brownish „ARCHES FRANCE“ wove. 1973. Each c. 25 : 25 cm (sheet each c. 57 : 38 cm). Each signed and dated lower right. From the numbered edition of 250. In the original cardboard coffer.

Lewin 543-558.
Kassette mit der kompletten Folge von 16 Bll., je freiliegend im O.-Passepartout. Hrsg. Propyläen Verlag, Berlin 1973.
Die Kassette vereinzelt minimal berieben; insgesamt in sehr gutem Zustand.