La chaise (The chair). Colour lithograph on wove appliqué after Braque. (1962). C. 37 : 28.5 cm (support sheet c. 52 : 38 cm). From the numbered edition of 300, signed in pencil lower right on support.

Vallier S. 296; Maeght 1046.
Recto leicht nachgedunkelt; verso umlaufend ins Passepartout montiert; minimal beschnitten. Leichte Pentimenti an der Ziffer „3“ der Nummerierung.