Marc Chagall

Le Prophète Daniel avec les Lions.

Le Prophète Daniel avec les Lions. Lithograph in colours on „Arches“. (1956). C. 35.5 : 36 cm (sheet). From the numbered edition of 75. Signed lower right. Framed.

Mourlot 142.
Ausgezeichneter Druck außerhalb der unsignierten Auflege in „La Bible“. An den Ecken ins Passepartout montiert, ansonsten in gutem Zustand.