The Apostle Philip
Ora di chiamata: c. 16:36 Uhr +/- 20 min
Engraving on laid paper. (1523/26). 12.3 x 7.9 cm (sheet size).
Stima: € 2.000/2.500
Richiesta del Condition Report
Fornendo i tuoi dati e cliccando il pulsante "Richiedi Condition Report", stai chiedendo a KARL & FABER di contattarti per ricevere lo stato di condizione dell'opera d'arte di tuo interesse. Treverai ulteriori informazioni nella politica sulla privacy
More information can be found in the privacy policy.
Bartsch 46; Meder 48 c (von e); Schoch/Mende/Scherbaum 100 c (von e).
Provenienz:
Emile Galichon (1829-1875), Paris, verso mit dem handschriftlichen Sammlervermerk und mit “1874” datiert (Lugt 1059).
Very good, fine-lined and clear impression with the delicate horizontal scratches from above. Trimmed just outside the platemark. – Paper slightly darkened and somewhat stained. A restored loss to the left of the shoulder. The borderlines occasionally redrawn, verso partially reinforced with fine paper. Verso small thinning and with remnants and traces of former mounting, otherwise a fine copy.
15-18 secolo
Stampa