Mappenwerke und Illustrierte Bücher

33 Bll. aus: Die Schaffenden, 2. Jahrgang.

33 sheets from: Die Schaffenden, vol. 2. Lithographs, of which 2 in colour, woodcuts, one in colour, and etchings on wove. (1920). Sheets c. 41 : 29.5 cm. All sheets signed, the 2 Lehmbrucks signed by Anita Lehmbruck and with the estate stamp.

Söhn 72705-1, 2, 4-10, 72706-1, 2, 5-10, 72707-1-9 und 72708-3-7, 9, 10.
Vorhanden u.a.: C. Crodel – W. Helbig – K. Hofer – R. Janthur – A. Kubin – C. Rohlfs. Leichte Gebrauchspuren, sonst in allgemein gutem Zustand.