The Light of the Circus. Colour lithograph on „Arches“ wove. (1969). C. 37 : 55 cm (sheet c. 50.5 : 67 cm). From the „épreuve d’artiste“ edition of 25 copies numbered in Roman numerals. Signed lower right.

Mourlot 566.
Farben etwas verblasst. Verso in den Ecken Spuren alter Montage, recto leicht durchschlagend. Allgemein in sehr schönem Zustand.