Suite of 11 sheets: Zenana. Lithographs on Japan. Published by the Marées Gesellschaft R. Piper & Co., Munich 1923. C. 51 : 35 cm. From the special edition of 80, numbered in Roman numerals in the imprint. All sheets signed lower right. In original half vellum folder.

Rathenau L 173-183.
Erschienen als 41. Druck der Marées Gesellschaft; jedes Bl. mit dem Trockenstempel. In durchnummerierten O.-Passepartouts. Der Titel schwach braunfleckig, sonst in sehr gutem Zustand. Mappe etwas braunfleckig und mit Gebrauchspuren.