Mixed media (amongst others aluminum, indian ink and opaque white) on cardboard, mounted on soft board.1964. C. 36,.5 : 39.5 cm. Initialed and inscribed „ALU-OZ-TU +Deckw:“ lower right. Dated and titled lower left. Framed.

Verso ausführlich bezeichnet: „R•Michel: 1964 • „gegebenenfalls: 333“ • ALU-OZ-Tu+Deckweiss: mit den Maßangaben und „direkt auf CARTON gezeichnet u. incls. DÄMMPLATTE gemessen“. Dort mit mit dem Stempel „Heimatmuseum of Modern Art – Schmelz near 6239 Germany“ in Rot. Minimal stockfleckig.